Adam Segal
Algebra 1 & Geometry Teacher
Adilene Pano
Administrative Assistant
Alicia Pacheco
RSP Teacher
Anabelen Roiz
Antonio Aguilar
Maintenance & Academic Support
Arianna Caplan
Director of Student Support Services
Armando Aguilar
Custodian
Ashley West
Gov/Econ & Senior Capstone Teacher
Ben Rosen
English 3/Humanities Teacher
Brittany Albert
12th Grade College & Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Chris Rozeville
Director of STEM Instruction
Coraima Delgado
Clinical Intern
Daniela Marquez
12th grade Counselor & Pathway Mentor & Student Support Coordinator
Daniela Matejkovaa
Danny Wilcox
Clinician
Delenn Roelofs
Geometry Teacher
Emiliano Carrasco
English 2 Teacher
Emilio Navarro
Soccer Coach
Estela Mora
Eunhae Han
English Teacher
Gaby Sanchez
Director of Operations
Gustavo Moreno
Data Science/Honors Algebra 2 Teacher
Harry McQuillen
Head of IT Support
Hiba Ahmed
English 4 Teacher & Dean of English
Hilary Yamtich
Precalc/Trig & Algebra 1 teacher
Isabel Robles
Advanced Algebra Teacher
Izzie Nixon
Art I & II Teacher & Art Department Lead
Jamen Suter-Donaldson
School Culture Coordinator
Jay Barnhisel
Jay Mahoney
World Cultures Teacher
Jeannette Hernandez
9th grade academic Counselor
Jennifer Gerosa
Pedagogy of Education Teacher & Dean of Education Pathway
Jessica Rangel
Community Learning Coordinator
John Warren
Director of Community Learning & Engagement
Karla Gandiaga
Head of School / Directora
Katherine Bermudez
11th Grade Academic Counselor
Kathia Osuna
Community Engagement Coordinator
Kei'sha Pearson
Title IX Coordinator & Human Resources
Leslie Sanchez
Student Support Liasion
Lili Trujillo
Ethnic Studies Teacher
Lisie Thayer
Computer Science and Physics Teacher
Lucydania
English 1 & 2 Teacher
Mallory Hubl
Intermediate Public & Community Health Teacher & Lead
Martha Diaz
Lunch Coordinator & Administrative Assistant
Matt Takiff
Music & Guitar Teacher
Melissa Fully
English Language & Literacy Lead
Melissa Iglesias
Student Engagement Coordinator
Molly Rice
Chemistry Teacher & Dean of Science
Nataly Moreno
Nicholas Kronick
EL Teacher
Robyn Collignon
Director of Special Education
Rosalia Sanson
Shun Younger
Dean of Restorative Justice
Summer Johnson
Ethnic Studies & Genomics Teacher
Susana Torres
Administrative Assistant & Registrar
Trevor Gardner
Director of Teaching & Learning
Zoe Henion
Health Teacher
Viridiana Morales
Work Based Learning Liaison
Aldo Anaclo
Alejandra Orviedo
Alejandro Garcia
Benjamin Lepe Vega
Bianca Estrada
Brenda Aguilar
Daisy Castellanos
Eden Caratrachea
Elsy Huidor
Gabriel Cabrera Flores
Hirvin Iglesias
Jennifer Aguilar
Jennifer Alatorre
Juanita Lemus
Julio Aldaz
Leslie Zermeno
Lesli Morales
Maria Prado
Ruby Paredes
Vanessa Martinez